Kelsie Hinson
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette
(479) 309-1834
40 Total Sales
3 in Bentonville
$255K - $587K Price Range
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $252,539
This home is located at 293 Township Dr, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $243,135, approximately $194 per square foot. 293 Township Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kelsie Hinson
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette
(479) 309-1834
40 Total Sales
3 in Bentonville
$255K - $587K Price Range
Renee Verzani
Renee Verzani Realty
(479) 341-6151
22 Total Sales
1 in Bentonville
$364,341 Price
Sammie Beaver
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
(479) 391-3462
28 Total Sales
2 in Bentonville
$277K - $1.2M Price Range
Allyson Hawkins
Broyles & Associates
(479) 348-4901
11 Total Sales
1 in Bentonville
$1,262,500 Price
Maria Morfin
EXIT Taylor Real Estate
(913) 361-6479
12 Total Sales
2 in Bentonville
$365K - $502K Price Range
Samuel Thomas
Uptown Real Estate
(417) 479-2657
2 Total Sales
1 in Bentonville
$422,155 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $76,000 | First National Title Company | ||
| Blair | -- | -- | |
| Lamb | -- | -- | |
| Blair | $56,000 | -- | |
| H | -- | -- | |
| Lamb | -- | -- | |
| Hatfield | $62,000 | -- | |
| Lamb | $28,000 | -- | |
| Mcilroy | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,966 | $44,284 | $15,000 | $29,284 |
| 2025 | $1,791 | $44,284 | $15,000 | $29,284 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $44,284 | $15,000 | $29,284 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $28,970 | $7,600 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $28,970 | $7,600 | $21,370 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $28,970 | $7,600 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $18,800 | $2,800 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $18,800 | $2,800 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $18,800 | $2,800 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $20,550 | $2,800 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $20,550 | $2,800 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $18,590 | $2,800 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $18,590 | $2,800 | $15,790 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.