Karen Heath
Tailored Real Estate Group
(518) 501-1661
77 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$275,000 Price
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $303,442
This home is located at 293 W Lawrence St, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $295,111, approximately $168 per square foot. 293 W Lawrence St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Karen Heath
Tailored Real Estate Group
(518) 501-1661
77 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$275,000 Price
Theresa M. Donlon
Venture Fox Realty Group LLC
(518) 719-2609
34 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$270,000 Price
James Lyman
Field Realty
(518) 767-7528
163 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$232,000 Price
Lisa Grassi Bender
Hunt ERA
(518) 832-5528
185 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$285,000 Price
Joseph Cardinale
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 444-7525
249 Total Sales
4 in Pine Hills
$260K - $330K Price Range
Alison Holmes
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 520-1654
28 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hills
$232K - $272K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $180,000 | None Available | ||
| Sears Brett | $93,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Congel Danial C | $87,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $143,000 | ||
| Closed | Solomon Derek | $6,278 | |
| Closed | Solomon Derek | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Brett A | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Congel Danial C | $88,740 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $180,000 | $39,200 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $39,200 | $140,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.