293 W Shadwell St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 W Shadwell St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $774,741, approximately $470 per square foot. 293 W Shadwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Cajigal Francisco D
Bought by
Cajigal Estela O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Cajigal Estela M
Bought by
Albano Lupo M and Albano Honorata B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cajigal Estela O | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Albano Lupo M | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $305,988 | $153,688 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $299,989 | $150,675 | $149,314 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $294,108 | $147,721 | $146,387 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $288,342 | $144,825 | $143,517 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $282,689 | $141,986 | $140,703 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $274,307 | $137,776 | $136,531 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $268,929 | $135,075 | $133,854 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $258,488 | $129,831 | $128,657 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $254,606 | $127,881 | $126,725 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $249,619 | $125,376 | $124,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map