NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $2,153,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2020

Last sale price $20,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6,520% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,180 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of February 2020

Great starter home or rental investment. Could easily rent for $600-$650 per month Useable dry basement. Hard wood floors throughout. Large 2 car detached garage facing alley. (sq footage and lot sizes are approximate)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Reginald Jackson

JJI Property Management Listed on: 02/03/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x130
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Haley Elementary School
  • Lane Middle School
  • Snider High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-13-18-131-023.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: lot 255 pontiac place
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-13-18-131-023.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1844
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Upper
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 700

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x30

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x130
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10890
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.25

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 659

Listed on
Feb 3, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Reginald
Bought by
Cb Lansing 300 Llp
Seller's Agent
Reginald Jackson
JJI Property Management
Buyer's Agent
Greg Spahiev
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-42.86%
Current Estimated Value
$1,324,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,304,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2020
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-42.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Do It Best Housing Llc
Bought by
R And J Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Jackson James
Bought by
Do It Best Housing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2012
Sold by
Rosas Jorge
Bought by
Jackson James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Allen County Community Development Corpo and Bloom Linda K
Bought by
Rosas Jorge

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Blosser Lisbeth A
Bought by
Allen County Community Development Corpo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Eisaman Paul
Bought by
Johnson Charles E and Johnson Cassandra D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,700
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Eisaman Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cb Lansing 300 Llp $20,000 Renaissance Title
Jji Inc -- --
R And J Investments -- None Available
R And J Investments -- None Available
Do It Best Housing Llc -- None Available
Jackson James -- None Available
Rosas Jorge -- None Available
Allen County Community Development Corpo -- None Available
Johnson Charles E -- Netco
Eisaman Paul -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp $51,891 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Charles E $2,700
Previous Owner Eisaman Paul $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Sold $20,000 -42.9% $17 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $35,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,431 $58,000 $18,000 $40,000
2024 $1,203 $62,600 $12,100 $50,500
2022 $982 $43,700 $4,500 $39,200
2021 $730 $32,600 $700 $31,900
2020 $1,116 $51,000 $1,100 $49,900
2019 $708 $32,500 $1,100 $31,400
2018 $660 $30,100 $1,100 $29,000
2017 $624 $28,200 $1,100 $27,100
2016 $495 $22,700 $1,100 $21,600
2014 $368 $17,700 $1,100 $16,600
2013 $316 $15,200 $1,100 $14,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202004129

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-13-18-131-023.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.