2930 Fuchsia Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Fuchsia Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $641,730, approximately $290 per square foot. 2930 Fuchsia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Freeman Henry L and Freeman Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,618
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Henry L | $510,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Henry L | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $552,038 | $165,611 | $386,427 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $541,214 | $162,364 | $378,850 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $530,603 | $159,181 | $371,422 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $520,200 | $156,060 | $364,140 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $510,000 | $153,000 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $492,384 | $104,784 | $387,600 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $102,730 | $102,730 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map