2930 Johnson Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Cortez-Stege NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Johnson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $427,148, approximately $562 per square foot. 2930 Johnson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $185,642 | $42,421 | $143,221 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $182,003 | $41,590 | $140,413 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $178,435 | $40,775 | $137,660 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $174,937 | $39,976 | $134,961 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $171,508 | $39,193 | $132,315 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $166,424 | $38,032 | $128,392 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $163,162 | $37,287 | $125,875 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $159,963 | $36,556 | $123,407 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $156,828 | $35,840 | $120,988 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $154,473 | $35,302 | $119,171 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $135,500 | $30,966 | $104,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map