G
Seller's Agent in 2020
George Rhoderick
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $273,000
Bring your tools and creativity to this fixer/flipper entry level home. Close to shopping, schools and Kid's Kingdom Park and walking trails. Great potential for good R.O.I. 3/2 with garage and large backyard for play. Has a special feature of a brick BBQ chimney entertainment area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
George Rhoderick
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #1332381 Listed on: 01/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Nance
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Santiago | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Redding Santiago | $179,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Rhoderick George | $92,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $114,577 | Accommodation | |
| Mclain Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Mclain Steven S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mclain Steven S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Santiago | $143,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclain Steven S | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Sold | $179,500 | -5.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2020 01/04/20 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $196,304 | $43,743 | $152,561 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $192,456 | $42,886 | $149,570 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $188,684 | $42,046 | $146,638 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $184,985 | $41,222 | $143,763 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $181,359 | $40,414 | $140,945 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $118,021 | $47,208 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $115,708 | $46,283 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $113,440 | $45,376 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $111,217 | $44,487 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $109,037 | $43,615 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $107,400 | $42,960 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $105,297 | $42,119 | $63,178 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
George Rhoderick
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Richard Nance
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-59
APN: 067-320-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.