2930 Kingtown Rd Strunk, KY 42649
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Kingtown Rd, Strunk, KY 42649 and is currently estimated at $102,071, approximately $80 per square foot. 2930 Kingtown Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Pfeilmeier Brandon and Pfeilmeier Rebecca
Bought by
Cross Josh and Cross Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,578
Outstanding Balance
$103,598
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,527
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Josh | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross Josh | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Josh | $104,578 | |
| Closed | Cross Josh | $104,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |