2991 Kingtown Rd Strunk, KY 42649
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $462,782
Studio
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2991 Kingtown Rd, Strunk, KY 42649 and is currently estimated at $341,594, approximately $139 per square foot. 2991 Kingtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $700,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map