2930 September Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 September Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $250,987, approximately $138 per square foot. 2930 September Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $74 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $74 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $72 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $69 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2020 | $69 | $6,190 | $720 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $67 | $6,190 | $720 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $66 | $6,190 | $720 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $706 | $6,190 | $720 | $5,470 |
| 2016 | $747 | $6,190 | $720 | $5,470 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $5,920 | $600 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $5,920 | $600 | $5,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,920 | $600 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map