2931 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,962,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,382
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,708,038, approximately $389 per square foot. 2931 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Touma Nicholas N and Touma Nicole
Bought by
Champ Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Touma Nicholas N and Touma Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Us Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champ Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Touma Nicholas N | $790,182 | North American Title Co | |
| Us Home Corp | $1,203,553 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $78,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $75,076 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $94,580 | $18,910 | $75,670 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $74,070 | $14,810 | $59,260 |
| 2021 | $6,820 | $71,760 | $14,350 | $57,410 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $68,870 | $13,770 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $67,250 | $13,450 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $65,450 | $13,090 | $52,360 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $63,130 | $12,620 | $50,510 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $62,910 | $12,580 | $50,330 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $62,850 | $12,570 | $50,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map