2931 E Silver Sky Dr Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 E Silver Sky Dr, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $868,849, approximately $296 per square foot. 2931 E Silver Sky Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Gong Shuange
Bought by
Wu Xinghua and Gong Shuange
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,905
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/California Llc
Bought by
Gong Shuange
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Park Place Master Community Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xinghua | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gong Shuange | $641,000 | First American Title | |
| Park Place Master Community Association | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Xinghua | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,404 | $693,352 | $238,135 | $455,217 |
| 2024 | $12,257 | $679,757 | $233,466 | $446,291 |
| 2023 | $11,904 | $666,428 | $228,888 | $437,540 |
| 2022 | $11,805 | $653,361 | $224,400 | $428,961 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $199,723 | $199,723 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $197,675 | $197,675 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map