2931 Leta Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Leta Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $231,632, approximately $170 per square foot. 2931 Leta Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Flores Katherine
Bought by
Mohammed Krishnoute
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$49,044
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey
Bought by
Flores Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,337
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Krishnoute | $112,000 | -- | |
| Flores Katherine | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohammed Krishnoute | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Katherine | $80,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $207,100 | $47,300 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $192,700 | $47,300 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $166,500 | $47,300 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $157,600 | $39,900 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $132,600 | $32,600 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $125,500 | $32,600 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $32,600 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $125,100 | $32,300 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $125,100 | $32,300 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map