2931 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,592 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $592,898, approximately $264 per square foot. 2931 Mendon Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Milligan Dolores A
Bought by
Goulet Tamra M and Goulet Matthiew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Leduc Charles A and Deduc Alice C
Bought by
Milligan Dolores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulet Tamra M | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan Dolores A | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milligan Dolores A | $151,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Milligan Dolores A | $176,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Milligan Dolores A | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Milligan Dolores A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $408,300 | $158,200 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $408,300 | $158,200 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $402,300 | $158,200 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $301,300 | $110,700 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $301,300 | $110,700 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $301,300 | $110,700 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $265,400 | $92,400 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $482 | $265,400 | $92,400 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $265,400 | $92,400 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $218,000 | $84,200 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $218,000 | $84,200 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $218,000 | $84,200 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $3,481 | $220,600 | $83,800 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map