2931 Muzzle Ln Knoxville, TN 37918
Halls Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Muzzle Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918 and is currently estimated at $301,827, approximately $197 per square foot. 2931 Muzzle Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Adrian Burnett Elementary School, Halls High School, and Halls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Doyle Johnson E and Doyle Dorothy K
Bought by
Wise James C and Wise Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,857
Outstanding Balance
$29,523
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,304
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise James C | $82,900 | Abstract Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise James C | $82,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $48,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $751 | $48,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $751 | $48,350 | $0 | $0 |