2931 Silver Ln Livingston, CA 95334
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Silver Ln, Livingston, CA 95334 and is currently estimated at $479,159, approximately $261 per square foot. 2931 Silver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Yamato Colony Elementary School, Livingston Middle School, and Livingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Sangha Ravendeep
Bought by
Sangha Paramjit S and Sangha Ravendeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,204
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Sangha Rajveer K
Bought by
Sangha Paramjit S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Sangha Paramjit and Sangha Ravendeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Livingston 75 L P
Bought by
Bright Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Dunmore Country Villas Llc
Bought by
Livingston 75 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangha Paramjit S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sangha Paramjit S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sangha Paramjit | $341,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bright Development | $3,412,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Livingston 75 Lp | $2,150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sangha Paramjit S | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Sangha Paramjit S | $307,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $377,305 | $66,802 | $310,503 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $369,908 | $65,493 | $304,415 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $362,656 | $64,209 | $298,447 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $355,546 | $62,950 | $292,596 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $344,766 | $60,621 | $284,145 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $119,366 | $54,366 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $53,300 | $53,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $28,289 | $28,289 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $27,735 | $27,735 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $27,192 | $27,192 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $26,784 | $26,784 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map