2931 W Beech Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Estimated Value: $366,554 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 W Beech Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $378,389, approximately $222 per square foot. 2931 W Beech Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, La Joya Middle School, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Mendes Lory
Bought by
Mendes Lory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,235
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Mendes John
Bought by
Mendes Lory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,685
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$314,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Bishop Michael W
Bought by
Mendes John and Mendes Lory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Lory | -- | -- | |
| Mendes Lory | -- | -- | |
| Mendes John | $117,500 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendes Lory | $16,235 | |
| Open | Mendes Lory | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendes John | $111,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $180,603 | $53,797 | $126,806 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $177,063 | $52,743 | $124,320 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $173,592 | $51,709 | $121,883 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $170,190 | $50,696 | $119,494 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $166,853 | $49,702 | $117,151 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $165,142 | $49,192 | $115,950 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $161,903 | $48,227 | $113,676 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $158,728 | $47,281 | $111,447 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $155,616 | $46,354 | $109,262 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $152,565 | $45,445 | $107,120 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $150,273 | $44,762 | $105,511 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $147,329 | $43,885 | $103,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map