2931 Westbrook Dr Unit DE Cincinnati, OH 45238
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Westbrook Dr Unit DE, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $124,346, approximately $132 per square foot. 2931 Westbrook Dr Unit DE is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Fearing Deborah L
Bought by
Randall Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Mary Alice | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $29,036 | $5,712 | $23,324 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $29,036 | $5,712 | $23,324 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $29,036 | $5,712 | $23,324 |
| 2022 | $366 | $14,014 | $4,991 | $9,023 |
| 2021 | $336 | $14,014 | $4,991 | $9,023 |
| 2020 | $361 | $14,014 | $4,991 | $9,023 |
| 2019 | $297 | $12,740 | $4,536 | $8,204 |
| 2018 | $298 | $12,740 | $4,536 | $8,204 |
| 2017 | $275 | $12,740 | $4,536 | $8,204 |
| 2016 | $257 | $12,537 | $5,796 | $6,741 |
| 2015 | $240 | $12,537 | $5,796 | $6,741 |
| 2014 | $243 | $12,537 | $5,796 | $6,741 |
| 2013 | $318 | $13,626 | $6,300 | $7,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map