2932 Brighton 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Brighton Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,091 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Brighton 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $687,523, approximately $895 per square foot. 2932 Brighton 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 253 The Magnet School of Multicultural Humanities, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Benpo Joseph
Bought by
Rinkovsky Ana and Rinkovsky Shimon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinkovsky Ana | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,577 | $35,460 | $11,460 | $24,000 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $38,520 | $11,460 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $30,420 | $11,460 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $33,420 | $11,460 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $33,420 | $11,460 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $33,540 | $11,460 | $22,080 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $30,300 | $11,460 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $28,800 | $11,460 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $17,914 | $6,954 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $17,733 | $7,543 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $16,748 | $6,909 | $9,839 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $15,823 | $7,027 | $8,796 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $14,929 | $6,630 | $8,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map