2932 Brunswick Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $114,953 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Brunswick Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $164,738. 2932 Brunswick Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Morton Mary A
Bought by
Minuteman Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,877
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minuteman Investments Llc | $128,000 | Investors Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minuteman Investments Llc | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $59,500 | $6,000 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $268 | $59,500 | $6,000 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $198 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $198 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $198 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $198 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $198 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $198 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $227 | $45,400 | $6,000 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $200 | $45,400 | $6,000 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $200 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $200 | $45,400 | $6,000 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map