3168 Brunswick Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $219,834
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Brunswick Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $205,459, approximately $183 per square foot. 3168 Brunswick Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Eads Karola T
Bought by
Cartwright Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Carol Ann | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $147,700 | $32,400 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $665 | $147,700 | $32,400 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $364 | $75,800 | $23,200 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $364 | $75,800 | $23,200 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $364 | $75,800 | $23,200 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $364 | $75,800 | $23,200 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $364 | $75,800 | $23,200 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $361 | $75,800 | $23,200 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $361 | $72,100 | $23,200 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $317 | $72,100 | $23,200 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $317 | $23,700 | $23,200 | $500 |
| 2013 | $317 | $72,100 | $23,200 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map