NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $254,292

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2932 Martel Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $229,573, approximately $155 per square foot. 2932 Martel Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Albeer Construction Inc
Bought by
Spurlock Valerie M
Current Estimated Value
$229,573

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$198,081
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,492

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Kigar Rick
Bought by
Albeer Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Schneble Maryann L
Bought by
Jackson Matt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,501
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spurlock Valerie M $215,000 Chicago Title
Albeer Construction Inc $106,699 Sojourners Title
Jackson Matt $77,000 Team Title
Schneble F James -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spurlock Valerie M $204,250
Previous Owner Jackson Matt $75,501
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,619 $45,530 $9,430 $36,100
2024 $2,550 $45,530 $9,430 $36,100
2023 $2,550 $45,530 $9,430 $36,100
2022 $2,276 $31,400 $6,500 $24,900
2021 $2,264 $31,400 $6,500 $24,900
2020 $2,259 $31,400 $6,500 $24,900
2019 $2,178 $27,270 $6,500 $20,770
2018 $2,181 $27,270 $6,500 $20,770
2017 $2,164 $27,270 $6,500 $20,770
2016 $1,503 $26,540 $6,500 $20,040
2015 $1,423 $26,540 $6,500 $20,040
2014 $1,423 $26,540 $6,500 $20,040
2012 -- $26,160 $6,420 $19,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.