3003 Martel Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,356 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Martel Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $213,339, approximately $141 per square foot. 3003 Martel Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Ellis Brandon and Ellis William B
Bought by
Sharp Jonathan and Sharp Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,914
Outstanding Balance
$59,187
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Marshfield Pamela Ann and Estate Of Wanda I Rigney
Bought by
Ellis Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Jonathan | $87,500 | National Title | |
| Ellis Brandon | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Jonathan | $85,914 | |
| Closed | Ellis Brandon | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $52,580 | $8,510 | $44,070 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $52,580 | $8,510 | $44,070 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $52,580 | $8,510 | $44,070 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $36,440 | $5,910 | $30,530 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $36,440 | $5,910 | $30,530 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $36,440 | $5,910 | $30,530 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $31,640 | $6,560 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $31,640 | $6,560 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $31,640 | $6,560 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $29,880 | $6,560 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $29,880 | $6,560 | $23,320 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $29,880 | $6,560 | $23,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,770 | $7,230 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map