2932 Paula Dr Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Paula Dr, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $340,723, approximately $309 per square foot. 2932 Paula Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Torres Charles Danny
Bought by
Torres Charles Danny and Estrada Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,780
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$256,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Torres Betty Estrada
Bought by
Torres Charles Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,780
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$256,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Angelita O
Bought by
Garcia Angelita O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Manuel Sepulveda
Bought by
Garcia Angelita O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Charles Danny | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Charles Danny | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Charles Danny | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Angelita O | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Angelita O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Charles Danny | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $273,299 | $68,319 | $204,980 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $262,688 | $65,667 | $197,021 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $255,000 | $70,800 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $212,500 | $59,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $189,800 | $52,700 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $171,100 | $48,100 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $116,100 | $28,900 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $108,800 | $27,100 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map