$499,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,091/month

Total Views 1,795
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
$338 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground

About This Home

The Coach House offers extra space where it counts. This new build by Weatherall Homes features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, just under 1,500 square feet, a 3-car garage, and an efficient floor plan that lives larger than its footprint. The Craftsman-style home features an alley-entry garage and a covered front porch with pillars and railing. The vaulted great room with laminate flooring opens to the kitchen, where you'll find quartz countertops, a contemporary tile backsplash, and soft-close cabinets and drawers. The primary suite includes a walk-in tiled shower, while both bathrooms and the laundry room feature tile flooring. The laundry room also includes built-in cabinets, and additional interior storage gives you a place to keep seasonal items and other extras out of sight. The third garage bay leaves room for a workshop, recreational vehicles, or outdoor equipment. A concrete patio just outside the sliding glass doors from the dining area provides an easy spot for grilling or relaxing outdoors. Additional features include 9-foot (and vaulted) ceilings throughout, comfort-height toilets, and an active radon mitigation system (if needed!). Purchase early and you'll still have time to choose exterior paint colors.Located in Mountain View Meadows, you'll enjoy all City of Helena services, including water, sewer, police, and fire protection, along with miles of paved trails and sidewalks, neighborhood pocket parks, and a 5.2-acre city park featuring tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, a dog park, playground, pavilion, and more. With a full price offer, seller is offering a $10,000.00 credit toward closing costs/prepaid expenses!

Listing Agent

Freda Wilkinson

Big Sky Brokers, LLC License #RRE-BRO-LIC-15927 Listed on: 08/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,050

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,481 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer Hookup

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05188835101290000

Community Details

Overview

  • Mountain View Meadows Association
  • Built by Weatherall Builders

Amenities

  • Picnic Area

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,050

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Directions: From Alice, turn east on Jeannette Rankin, north on Jean Baucus, east on Travis.
  • Listing I D: 30076140
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 130

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1481.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Residential
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Weatherall Builders
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Playground, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Picnic Area, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 198.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mountain View Meadows
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.0
  • Parcel #: 05188835101290000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5050.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area





Source: Public Records

Tax History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $327 $144,000 $20,100 $123,900
2024 $321 $130,700 $20,100 $110,600
2023 $315 $120,500 $20,100 $100,400
2022 $308 $111,200 $18,600 $92,600
2021 $307 $96,700 $18,600 $78,100
2020 $264 $98,200 $18,600 $79,600
2019 $291 $98,200 $18,600 $79,600
2018 $285 $91,900 $18,600 $73,300
2017 $279 $89,400 $18,600 $70,800
2016 $274 $87,300 $18,600 $68,700
2014 $516 $90,400 $20,600 $69,800
2013 $516 $90,900 $20,600 $70,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2026 08/03/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 30076140

Montana Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.