29320 Cresthaven Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29320 Cresthaven Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $239,295, approximately $190 per square foot. 29320 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Krogmann Gerard Walter
Bought by
Richardson Wilburn E and Richardson Lynn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,155
Outstanding Balance
$41,602
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$197,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Krogmann Elfrieda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Wilburn E | $114,900 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Krogmann Elfrieda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Wilburn E | $109,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,660 | $14,870 | $45,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,660 | $14,870 | $45,790 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $48,320 | $11,560 | $36,760 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $48,320 | $11,560 | $36,760 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $48,320 | $11,560 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $43,150 | $10,330 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $43,150 | $10,330 | $32,820 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $40,130 | $17,760 | $22,370 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $40,130 | $17,760 | $22,370 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $40,130 | $17,760 | $22,370 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $40,130 | $17,760 | $22,370 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $40,130 | $17,760 | $22,370 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $40,130 | $17,760 | $22,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map