29320 N 257th Ave Wittmann, AZ 85361
Estimated Value: $643,877 - $856,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29320 N 257th Ave, Wittmann, AZ 85361 and is currently estimated at $730,719, approximately $294 per square foot. 29320 N 257th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Eadb Llc
Bought by
Petersen Otis J and Petersen Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Greg
Bought by
Eadb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Lewis Lina Kate and Lewis Greg
Bought by
Lewis Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Dkb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tierra Suave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
M & I Marshall & Ilsley Bank
Bought by
Dkb Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Bdd 101 Llc
Bought by
Bdd 101 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Otis J | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Eadb Llc | $31,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Lewis Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Greg | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Tierra Suave Llc | $37,900 | Grand Cyn Title Agency Inc | |
| Dkb Holdings Llc | $37,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Dkb Holdings Llc | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Bdd 101 Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $28,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $26,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $47,150 | $9,430 | $37,720 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $33,460 | $6,690 | $26,770 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $147 | $3,225 | $3,225 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $3,090 | $3,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $3,180 | $3,180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $3,360 | $3,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | $131 | $2,912 | $2,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map