29323 Community Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29323 Community Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001. 29323 Community Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Millingport Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $102,916 | $33,500 | $69,416 |
| 2024 | $453 | $63,744 | $21,175 | $42,569 |
| 2023 | $453 | $63,744 | $21,175 | $42,569 |
| 2022 | $453 | $63,744 | $21,175 | $42,569 |
| 2021 | $453 | $63,744 | $21,175 | $42,569 |
| 2020 | $484 | $63,520 | $18,575 | $44,945 |
| 2019 | $489 | $63,520 | $18,575 | $44,945 |
| 2018 | $489 | $63,520 | $18,575 | $44,945 |
| 2017 | $489 | $63,520 | $18,575 | $44,945 |
| 2016 | $494 | $68,584 | $15,525 | $53,059 |
| 2015 | $570 | $68,584 | $15,525 | $53,059 |
| 2014 | $640 | $68,584 | $15,525 | $53,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map