29408 Community Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $302,160 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29408 Community Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $320,053, approximately $249 per square foot. 29408 Community Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Millingport Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Eudy Floyd R and Eudy Martha B
Bought by
Rudy Douglas F and Chavis Marla Eudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy Douglas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $240,947 | $71,500 | $169,447 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $170,110 | $46,825 | $123,285 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $170,110 | $46,825 | $123,285 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $170,110 | $46,825 | $123,285 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $170,110 | $46,825 | $123,285 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $150,999 | $40,425 | $110,574 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $150,999 | $40,425 | $110,574 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $150,999 | $40,425 | $110,574 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $150,999 | $40,425 | $110,574 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $142,391 | $35,475 | $106,916 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $142,391 | $35,475 | $106,916 |
| 2014 | $956 | $142,391 | $35,475 | $106,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map