Estimated Value: $375,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Alphonse Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $399,389, approximately $244 per square foot. 2933 Alphonse Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Kwong Mike
Bought by
Lai Susan Kwong and Lai Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Lai Susan Kwong and Kwong Mike
Bought by
Lai Susan Kwong and Kwong Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Kwong Melissa
Bought by
Kwong Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Angulo Armida
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Isaac Norman J and Isaac Janice L
Bought by
Angulo Armida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Susan Kwong | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Susan Kwong | -- | None Available | |
| Kwong Mike | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kwong Lai Peter | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $289,179 | None Available | |
| Angulo Armida | $338,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Angulo Armida | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angulo Armida | $67,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Angulo Armida | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $135,200 | $38,625 | $96,575 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $132,550 | $37,868 | $94,682 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $129,952 | $37,126 | $92,826 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $127,405 | $36,399 | $91,006 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $124,908 | $35,686 | $89,222 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $123,629 | $35,321 | $88,308 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $121,206 | $34,629 | $86,577 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $118,830 | $33,950 | $84,880 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $116,501 | $33,285 | $83,216 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $114,218 | $32,633 | $81,585 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $112,503 | $32,143 | $80,360 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $110,300 | $31,514 | $78,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map