2933 Blaine St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,149
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Blaine St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $257,637. 2933 Blaine St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McKinley Center, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $224,100 | $25,400 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $41 | $224,100 | $25,400 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $224,100 | $25,400 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $87,600 | $11,800 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $87,600 | $11,800 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $87,600 | $11,800 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map