2933 Cliff Dr Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $624,470 - $748,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,128
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Cliff Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $677,118, approximately $164 per square foot. 2933 Cliff Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Barrett Jason Tyler and Barrett Deborah
Bought by
Schmidt Barrett Jason Tyler and Schmidt Barrett Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Nunnelee James L and Nunnelee Teresa A
Bought by
Barrett Jason Tyler and Barrett Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,096
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Bought by
Masters Daniel P and Masters Carole J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1988
Bought by
Robertson Connie and Robertson Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1988
Bought by
Lewis John A and Lewis Kimberly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Barrett Jason Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Jason Tyler | $563,000 | Guaranty Abstract | |
| Masters Daniel P | $55,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Connie | $34,000 | -- | |
| Lewis John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Jason Tyler | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $123,737 | $21,750 | $101,987 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $110,620 | $29,000 | $81,620 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $110,620 | $29,000 | $81,620 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $110,620 | $29,000 | $81,620 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $110,620 | $29,000 | $81,620 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $110,620 | $29,000 | $81,620 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $112,890 | $29,000 | $83,890 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $112,890 | $29,000 | $83,890 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $112,890 | $29,000 | $83,890 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $112,890 | $29,000 | $83,890 |
| 2015 | $5,658 | $112,890 | $29,000 | $83,890 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $102,650 | $29,000 | $73,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map