2933 County Road 1545 Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 County Road 1545, Cullman, AL 35058 and is currently estimated at $166,148, approximately $170 per square foot. 2933 County Road 1545 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Eddleman Property Management Llc
Bought by
Cupp Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,010
Outstanding Balance
$88,149
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupp Terry | $90,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cupp Terry | $91,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |