330 County Road 1477 Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 County Road 1477, Cullman, AL 35058 and is currently estimated at $248,888, approximately $202 per square foot. 330 County Road 1477 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $423 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $423 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map