NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2933 Dove Ave Marrero, LA 70072

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of December 2020

Ready to move in. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. Fenced backyard. Stove and blinds. No pets, no smoking, no vouchers.
$35 APPLICATION FEE (MONEY ORDER) PAYABLE TO CENTURY 21 RICHARD BERRY; LAST 2 WEEKS PAY STUBS, AND COPY OF STATE ID NEEDED WITH COMPLETED APPLICATION.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Thelma Miller

C-21 Richard Berry & Assoc,Inc License #000022096 Listed on: 11/17/2020

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Rectangular Lot
  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,200
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700722933DOVEAV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Security Deposit: 1200.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: Barataria Blvd to Cardinal, Left on Cardinal to Dove
  • Year Built Details: 27
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700722933DOVEAV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Rented $1,200 +9.1% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/31/2016 01/31/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 For Rent $1,100 +22.2% --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Rented $900 -18.2% --
08/09/2014 08/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/27/2014 06/27/14 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 Rented $1,000 -9.1% --
04/14/2012 04/14/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2012 01/26/12 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,366 $10,380 $3,600 $6,780
2024 $635 $10,380 $3,600 $6,780
2023 $1,362 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2022 $1,329 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2021 $1,256 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2020 $1,229 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2019 $1,291 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2018 $1,210 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2017 $1,164 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2016 $1,142 $9,930 $3,600 $6,330
2015 $1,148 $9,930 $3,500 $6,430
2014 $1,148 $9,930 $3,500 $6,430

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2276764

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.