2933 E 3190 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 E 3190 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $646,275, approximately $294 per square foot. 2933 E 3190 S is a home with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Hendrickson Niels and Hendrickson Kayla D
Bought by
Giles Robert K and Giles Vicki H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,720
Outstanding Balance
$234,731
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,544
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Robert K | $280,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $344,960 | $145,750 | $199,210 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $348,260 | $151,250 | $197,010 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $318,505 | $88,000 | $230,505 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $410,200 | $115,000 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $354,500 | $105,000 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $329,200 | $95,000 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $170,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $157,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $144,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map