2933 E Simpson Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,928 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 E Simpson Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $281,982, approximately $289 per square foot. 2933 E Simpson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Rabino Norma E
Bought by
Rabino Norma E and Norma E Rabino Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1995
Sold by
Hyder Chlorice A
Bought by
Lacy Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabino Norma E | -- | None Available | |
| Lacy Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $103,431 | $33,166 | $70,265 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $99,417 | $31,879 | $67,538 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $97,468 | $31,254 | $66,214 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $95,558 | $30,642 | $64,916 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $94,579 | $30,328 | $64,251 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $92,726 | $29,734 | $62,992 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $90,908 | $29,151 | $61,757 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $89,127 | $28,580 | $60,547 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $87,380 | $28,020 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $86,069 | $27,600 | $58,469 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $84,384 | $27,060 | $57,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map