2933 Guss St Youngstown, OH 44505
McGuffey Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,244 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Guss St, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $73,811, approximately $54 per square foot. 2933 Guss St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bacon Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $4,300 | $430 | $3,870 |
| 2024 | $213 | $4,300 | $430 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $211 | $4,300 | $430 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $69 | $1,050 | $370 | $680 |
| 2021 | $69 | $1,050 | $370 | $680 |
| 2020 | $69 | $1,050 | $370 | $680 |
| 2019 | $74 | $970 | $340 | $630 |
| 2018 | $73 | $970 | $340 | $630 |
| 2017 | $70 | $970 | $340 | $630 |
| 2016 | $43 | $630 | $340 | $290 |
| 2015 | $43 | $630 | $340 | $290 |
| 2014 | $42 | $630 | $340 | $290 |
| 2013 | $42 | $630 | $340 | $290 |
Source: Public Records
Map