2933 Kettering Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $395,375 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Kettering Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $410,594, approximately $209 per square foot. 2933 Kettering Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $64,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $60,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $46,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $46,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $42,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $42,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $42,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $42,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $37,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $37,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $33,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map