2933 Lancaster Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Lancaster Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $430,518, approximately $271 per square foot. 2933 Lancaster Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Jamestown L L C
Bought by
Bennett Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,961
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Michael J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Michael J | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $359,000 | $88,500 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $265,400 | $60,000 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $265,400 | $60,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $248,900 | $55,000 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $241,200 | $55,000 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $241,200 | $55,000 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $982 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $900 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map