2933 Levee Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Levee Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $883,807, approximately $422 per square foot. 2933 Levee Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Mobery Gloria D
Bought by
Gloria D Mobery Revocable Trust and Mobery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mobery Gloria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,081
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Two Rivers Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria D Mobery Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mobery Gloria D | $663,075 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $195,520 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mobery Gloria D | $636,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $811,300 | $174,000 | $637,300 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $791,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map