2938 Levee Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,335 - $875,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,873
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Levee Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $826,112, approximately $287 per square foot. 2938 Levee Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Two Rivers Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $220,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $679,500 | $177,800 | $501,700 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $667,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,396 | $655,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $643,000 | $220,500 | $422,500 |
| 2020 | $7,610 | $643,000 | $220,500 | $422,500 |
| 2019 | $7,490 | $644,600 | $220,500 | $424,100 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $611,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,923 | $578,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $545,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map