2948 Levee Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,219 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,205
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Levee Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $863,740, approximately $269 per square foot. 2948 Levee Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2022
Sold by
Llewellyn Ware
Bought by
Ware Llewellyn and Ware Carol Madkins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$741,200
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Ware Llewellyn and Ware Sandra
Bought by
Ware Llewellyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ware Llewellyn and Ware Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$643,317
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Two Rivers Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Llewellyn | $741,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ware Llewellyn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ware Llewellyn | $672,580 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $228,874 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware Llewellyn | $741,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ware Llewellyn | $643,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $733,300 | $179,800 | $553,500 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $718,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $703,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $688,900 | $223,000 | $465,900 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $688,900 | $223,000 | $465,900 |
| 2019 | $16,943 | $713,400 | $223,000 | $490,400 |
| 2018 | $6,761 | $666,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $90,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map