2933 Nogales Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Nogales Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,127,506, approximately $561 per square foot. 2933 Nogales Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1978
Bought by
Walsh James P and Walsh Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1973
Bought by
Walsh James P and Walsh Margaret A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh James P | $68,500 | -- | |
| Walsh James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 | $74,669 | $31,681 | $42,988 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $74,669 | $31,681 | $42,988 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $82,718 | $32,589 | $53,814 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $64,440 | $29,419 | $35,021 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $66,295 | $30,266 | $36,029 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $57,865 | $30,030 | $27,835 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $57,865 | $30,030 | $27,835 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $54,238 | $26,856 | $27,382 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $59,963 | $29,691 | $30,272 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $48,540 | $25,233 | $23,307 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $38,765 | $14,726 | $24,039 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $38,765 | $14,726 | $24,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map