2933 S Halton Paseo Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 S Halton Paseo, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $830,382, approximately $351 per square foot. 2933 S Halton Paseo is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Mendoza Marvin and Mendoza Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,996
Outstanding Balance
$584,738
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,644
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Marvin | $760,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Marvin | $607,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,245 | $790,699 | $275,706 | $514,993 |
| 2024 | $12,989 | $775,195 | $270,300 | $504,895 |
| 2023 | $12,654 | $759,995 | $265,000 | $494,995 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $130,976 | $130,976 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map