2933 SE Osprey Loop Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 SE Osprey Loop, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $577,374, approximately $222 per square foot. 2933 SE Osprey Loop is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Huh Young H
Bought by
Kessinger James T and Kessinger Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,046
Outstanding Balance
$120,127
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$457,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Portland
Bought by
Huh Young H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessinger James T | $241,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Huh Young H | $195,000 | First American Title Co |