NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2933 Skyview Dr Jefferson City, MO 65101

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,465 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2018

This 4 side brick, 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home will WOW you the moment you walk in. Updated paint colors, newer carpet and lighting, new windows, updated kitchen and baths, new tile flooring, all new interior doors and trim, new soffits and vinyl, new patio, and small deck off kitchen. You will love the beautiful hardwood flooring, very very spacious kitchen and dining room, the over sized 2 car garage, newer exterior doors and garage doors, updated furnace, A/C and water heater. This property is clean, spacious, and well maintained. All you have to do is move in!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hank Vogt

REMAX Jefferson City License #2001012237 Listed on: 05/01/2018

REMAX Jefferson City

Last Buyer's Agent

SaraJune Rhoads

RE/MAX Jefferson City License #SAL1424509

RE/MAX Jefferson City

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1964

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x214.05x114x151.8

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

1964

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1964
  • Basement Access: Interior Only, Walk Out
  • Number of Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Homebuilder: unknown
  • Directions: Highway 50 to E McaCarty, to left on Skyview. Property on right.
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • High School Public: Jefferson City High School
  • Listing Member Name: Hank Vogt
  • Listing Office Short Id: 119
  • Misc Features: Humidifier - Whole House, Wood Floors
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Selling Member Short Id: 119_100
  • Selling Office Short Id: 119
  • Sq Ft Appx Total Finish: 1764.00
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Utilities Electric Company: Ameren UE
  • Utilities Gas Company: Ameren UE
  • Utilities Sewer System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1964

Interior Features

  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Deck: yes
  • Lower Level Finished Sq Ft: 414.00
  • Main Level Finished Sq Ft: 1350.00
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Laundry Level: Lower
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.38
  • Estimated Lot Size: 90x214.05x114x151.8

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Current Estimated Value
$250,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$114,133
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$131,217

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Jon $132,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold -- -- --
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,544 $25,900 $2,660 $23,240
2024 $15 $25,900 $2,660 $23,240
2023 $1,545 $25,900 $2,660 $23,240
2022 $1,471 $24,590 $0 $24,590
2021 $1,479 $24,590 $0 $24,590
2020 $1,497 $24,681 $2,660 $22,021
2019 $1,456 $24,586 $2,660 $21,926
2018 $989 $21,641 $2,660 $18,981
2017 $965 $16,720 $2,660 $14,060
2016 $822 $16,720 $2,660 $14,060
2015 $849 $0 $0 $0
2014 $849 $16,720 $2,660 $14,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10052643

Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 11-0.5-22-000-400-203-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.