2933 Yates Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,078,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,002,333, approximately $404 per square foot. 2933 Yates Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
De La Cruz Brothers Llc
Bought by
Delacruz Dora and Delacruz Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Dela Cruz Dora and Dela Cruz Juan
Bought by
De La Cruz Brothers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Dora | -- | -- | |
| De La Cruz Brothers Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | De La Cruz Brothers Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,104 | $40,349 | $5,107 | $35,242 |
| 2025 | $8,043 | $40,349 | $5,770 | $34,579 |
| 2024 | $8,043 | $40,045 | $6,065 | $33,980 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $37,779 | $5,086 | $32,693 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $55,500 | $7,860 | $47,640 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $51,120 | $7,860 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $49,920 | $7,860 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $45,600 | $7,860 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $31,483 | $7,485 | $23,998 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $29,701 | $6,838 | $22,863 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $28,020 | $7,860 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $32,460 | $8,700 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $32,460 | $8,700 | $23,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map