Estimated Value: $221,000 - $320,416
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29331 441st Ave, Irene, SD 57037 and is currently estimated at $256,854, approximately $170 per square foot. 29331 441st Ave is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Rye Revocable Living Trust and Rye David V
Bought by
Engen Kyle J and Engen Jacque
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Outstanding Balance
$197,609
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,245
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engen Kyle J | $235,000 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Engen Kyle J | $235,000 | Yankton Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engen Kyle J | $199,750 | |
| Closed | Engen Kyle J | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $224,700 | $52,900 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $203,900 | $45,500 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $159,000 | $32,700 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $159,000 | $32,700 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $144,800 | $32,700 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map