29331 Gandolf Ct Murrieta, CA 92563
Murrieta Hot Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,224 - $796,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29331 Gandolf Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $739,556, approximately $305 per square foot. 29331 Gandolf Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Kim Charlie Chang Sup and Kim Crystal Jung Ae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Akridge John A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Akridge John A
Bought by
Castle Keepe Investment Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Hung
Bought by
Akridge John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Nguyen Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,860
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Charlie Chang Sup | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $310,500 | None Available | |
| Castle Keepe Investment Group | -- | None Available | |
| Akridge John A | $535,000 | United Title Company | |
| Nguyen Hung | $410,000 | Commerce Title Sb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Akridge John A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung | $327,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $308,911 | $77,252 | $231,659 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $296,917 | $74,253 | $222,664 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $291,097 | $72,798 | $218,299 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $285,390 | $71,371 | $214,019 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $282,465 | $70,640 | $211,825 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $276,927 | $69,255 | $207,672 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $271,498 | $67,899 | $203,599 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $266,175 | $66,568 | $199,607 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $260,957 | $65,263 | $195,694 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $257,039 | $64,284 | $192,755 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $252,006 | $63,026 | $188,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map